Reviews

"Wix Products took my wix website to the next level. I bought a template and few hours later they delivered it. I knew Wix from before so it was a easy fix." 

- Tina 28/05/2019 15:03:46

© WIXPRODUCTS.COM 2019. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. NOT AFFILIATED WITH WIX.COM

Wix Products cookie and privacy policy

When you sign up for our newsletter (Design Academy), The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a MailChimp and Hello Bar, processes your personal information and is the data responsible. When you sign up for wix.com it is wix.com that processes your personal information and is the data responsible. Wix Products has a data processing agreement with The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / MailChimp, Hello Bar and Wix.com. In this document we describe our processing of your personal data, including:

1. When you buy products from us.

2.When you sign up for our newsletter.

3. Cookie Policy

At the bottom we describe the rights you have under applicable law and how you can contact us if you have questions or comments about our processing of your personal information. This count for processing of personal data when you buy products from us. Processing of personal data when you sign up for our newsletter. When you register for our newsletter online, we will register your name and email address. Your information is used solely to send you our newsletter and other information including our offers. We process the information mentioned on the basis of the consent that you give when registering for our newsletters. You can always revoke your consent by writing an email to contact@wixproducts.com. We do not disclose personal information about you to third parties without your consent - unless we are required to do so by law.

 

Our website uses "cookies".

Cookies are a text file that is stored on your device (computer, mobile or similar) which purpose is to recognize this device, remembering settings, performing statistics and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as virus.

When you visit our website, we record the visit in our statistics (Google Analytics). We do not store any personal information about you, but only use the information about your visit in relation to statistics and to improve our customers' experience on our website.

We also set some cookies, which among other things are intended to make the website function correctly and give you a good experience on our website.

 

You can get more general knowledge about cookies here: https://www.aboutcookies.org/

 

You can always request insight into which personal information we process that concerns you. You can also access our treatment agreements.

You can also object to our processing of your personal information, including for example asking us to correct, delete, restrict, transfer or stop processing.

For all such inquiries, you can simply contact us via the contact information below.

 

If you have any questions or comments regarding the processing of your personal information, you are always welcome to contact us via:

 

Wix Products - Søndre Fasavenj 25

2000 Frederiksberg

Reg. 39480646

 

E-mail: Tel: (+45) 28743336

If you wish to file a complaint about our processing of your personal information, you may do so:

Datatilsynet Borgergade 28, 5 1300 København K Tel: (+45) 33 19 32 00 Fax: (+45) 33 19 32 18

 

See also https://www.datatilsynet.dk/om-datatilsynet/kontakt/